Rare Earth and Zirconium Compounds "Auer-Remy"

Formerly: Auer-Remy GmbH

The origin of our marketing activities in the field of rare earth and zirconium compounds is the acquisition in 2008 of the company Auer-Remy GmbH, which was founded in 1950 by Degussa AG, Th. Goldschmidt AG and Remy & Co. KG. Auer-Remy then was merged into Lehmann&Voss&Co. in 2019.

We are specialized in marketing of rare earths and their compounds, zirconium products (trademarks: AUERZIRC®, Zircosil®) and further speciality chemicals.

We pool a uniquely broad range of raw materials for many different applications and markets. The diversity of the possible applications for our products reflects the width of our supply program.

For every raw material requirement, we develop a high quality, reliable and long-term solution. With our supply partners, mostly manufacturers of specialty raw materials, we develop an effective, transparent and cost-effective access to the markets relevant for you.  

We know your challenges

Our product range includes many specialties which make it possible to tailor properties of the final product. In Auer-Remy we gather market expertise and customized product ranges for different applications.

The individual requirements of our customers are our main focus.